Oak Creek High School

OCHS Calendar

May 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 30
Wed, May 3
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs New Berlin Eisenhower (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Softball: JV1 Game vs Kenosha Tremper (Away) (Location Changed)
-
Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Kettle Moraine (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Softball: Varsity Game vs Kenosha Tremper (Away) (Time Changed)
-
Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
Fri, May 5
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Greendale (Away)
-
Morningstar Golf Club
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Greendale (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Softball: JV Game vs Muskego (Away)
-
Muskego High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Kenosha Combined (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Cabaret Concert (Aux Gym)
-
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Kenosha Combined (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Sat, May 6
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs South Milwaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fond du Lac (Away)
-
Rolling Meadows Golf Course
Softball: JV Triangular vs Waterford (Away)
-
Waterford High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bay Port (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Cabaret Concert (Aux Gym)
-
Tue, May 9
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Racine Case (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Racine Case (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Racine Horlick (Away)
-
Demetriou Field (Horlick HS)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Racine Horlick (Away)
-
Horlick HS Campus-Levonian Field
Softball: JV1 Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Lions Park
Softball: Varsity Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Wed, May 10
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs The Prairie (Away)
-
The Prairie High School
Thu, May 11
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Waukesha North (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Kenosha Indian Trail HS
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Kenosha Indian Trail HS
Softball: JV1 Game vs Kenosha Tremper (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Kenosha Tremper (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Brookfield Academy (Away)
-
Brookfield Academy HS
Sun, May 14
Fri, May 19
Softball: JV Doubleheader vs Germantown (Cancelled)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Soccer: Girls JV Match vs Waukesha South (Cancelled)
-
Waukesha South High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Waukesha South (Away)
-
Waukesha South HS
Sat, May 20
Prom Doors open at 6:00pm
-
6:00pm
Sun, May 21
Mon, May 22
Tennis: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Greenfield (Away)
-
Greenfield High School
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee High School
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Hamilton - Sussex (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs University School of Milwaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Football Practice Fields
Tue, May 23
Board of Education Awards
-
Oak Creek High School, 340 E Puetz Rd, Oak Creek, WI 53154, USA
Golf: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional vs Greenfield (Away)
-
Brown Deer Golf Course
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Jaskwhich Stadium (Indian Trail Stadium)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Watertown (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Jaskwhich Stadium (Indian Trail Stadium)
Wed, May 24
Thu, May 25
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Mukwonago (Away)
-
Mukwonago High School
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Mukwonago (Away)
-
Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls JV Match vs Cudahy (Cancelled)
-
Cudahy High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Cudahy (Away)
-
Cudahy High School
Fri, May 26
Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional vs South Milwaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Greendale (Away)
-
Greendale High School
Sat, May 27
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Menomonee Falls (Away)
-
Ben Franklin School (Near M. Falls Campus)
Baseball: JV Game vs Menomonee Falls (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Sun, May 28
Tue, May 30
Golf: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Franklin (Away)
-
Oakwood Golf Course
Soccer: Girls JV Match vs South Milwaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Cudahy (Away)
-
Sheridan Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game vs Cudahy (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs South Milwaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Wed, May 31
Thu, Jun 1
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Baseball: Boys Freshman Game vs Greendale (Away)
-
Greendale High School
Spring Chorale Concert
-
Fri, Jun 2
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Franklin (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Sat, Jun 3
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Baseball: JV Game vs West Allis Central (Away)
-
West Allis Hale HS

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Oak Creek High School
  • Knights Athletics
  • No School
  • Quarters