West Wolverines Athletics & Activities

ALL DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

WMS Athletics

Girls Basketball


Girls Basketball

Coaches: Mr. Fassbender and Mr. Remm

All start times are 3:30, except Oak Creek EMS & WMS, which will begin at 4:00.


9/21/17
WMS @ Forest Park

9/26/17
WMS vs. OCE Gold

9/28/17
WMS @ OCE Royal

10/3/17
WMS vs. Lake Denoon

10/5/17
WMS @ Bay Lane

10/10/17*
WMS @ Whitnall

10/17/17
WMS @ Cudahy

10/18/17
WMS vs. South Milwaukee

10/23/17
WMS vs. Greendale

10/25/17
WMS vs. Greenfield

11/1/17 - 11/2/17
Conference Tournament
7th grade @ Lake Denoon
8th grade @ Greenfield HS

* Starting this date, 7th grade team will play first and 8th grade team will play second.

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Coaches: Mr. Maney and Mr. Flegel

All start times are 3:30, except Oak Creek EMS & WMS, which will begin at 4:00.


11/30/17
WMS @ Greenfield

12/5/17
WMS @ Greendale

12/11/17
WMS @ South Milwaukee

12/13/17
WMS vs. Cudahy

12/19/17*
WMS vs. Whitnall

12/20/17
WMS vs. Bay Lane

1/9/18
WMS @ Lake Denoon

1/11/18
WMS vs. OCE Royal

1/16/18
WMS @ OCE Gold

1/18/18
WMS vs. Forest Park

1/24/18 & 1/25/18
Conference Tournament

7th grade @ Lake Denoon
8th grade @ Whitnall MS

* Starting this date, 7th grade team will play first and 8th grade team will play second.

Girls Volleyball

Girls Volleyball

Coaches: Mr. Fassbender and Mr. Maney

All start times are 3:30, except Forest Park which will begin at 3:45 and Oak Creek EMS & WMS, which will begin at 4:00.


2/8/18
WMS @ South Milwaukee

2/13/18
WMS vs. Forest Park

2/15/18
WMS @ Lake Denoon

2/20/18
WMS vs. Bay Lane

2/22/18
WMS @ Cudahy

2/27/18*
WMS vs. St. Francis

3/1/18
WMS vs. Whitnall

3/6/18
WMS vs. OCE Royal

3/8/18
WMS @ Greenfield

3/13/18
WMS vs. OCE Royal

3/15/18
WMS @ Greendale

3/21/18 - 3/22/18
Conference Tournament

* Starting this date, 7th grade team will play first and 8th grade team will play second.

Wrestling

Wrestling

All start times are 3:30, except Forest Park and Oak Creek, which will begin at 3:45.


11/15/17
OCE Royal @ OCE Gold

11/28/17
OCE Royal @ Cudahy

11/29/17
OCE Gold @ Forest Park

12/4/17
OCE Gold vs. Whitnall

OCE Royal vs. Greenfield

12/13/17
OCE Gold @ Cudahy

OCE Royal vs. Bay Lane/Lake Denoon

12/18/17
OCE vs. Mukwonago

12/20/17
OCE Royal vs. Greendale

OCE Gold vs. Greenfield

1/3/18
OCE Gold @ Greendale

1/4/18
OCE Royal @ Forest Park

1/18/18
OCE vs. Burlington

TBD
Franklin Invitational

1/10/18
OCE Royal vs. Whitnall

OCE Gold @ Lake Denoon/Bay Lane

TBD
Mukwonago Tournament

Track

Track

Coach: Ms. McMullen (Harteau), Mr. Maney, Mr. Gardon

TO BE DETERMINED.

Cross Country

Cross Country

Coach: Ms. Higgins, Mr. Maney

TO BE DETERMINED.

Cheer

Cheer

Coach: Ms. McMullen (Harteau)

Poms

Poms

Ms. Miller

Activities Offered at West Middle School

  • String Club
  • Just Say No
  • Student Council
  • Ski/Snowboard Club
  • Yearbook Club
  • Lego League
  • Forensics
  • German Club
  • Spanish Club
  • GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)