OCHS Calendar

May 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
Tue, Apr 30
Tennis: Boys JV1 vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Tennis Courts
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Tennis Courts
Baseball: JV1 vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Baseball: Varsity vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Softball: JV1 vs. Horlick/Park Softball (Away)
-
Island Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Wed, May 1
Baseball: JV1 vs. Franklin (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Baseball: JV2 vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin Little League Field #5
Baseball: Varsity vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Thu, May 2
Tennis: Boys JV1 vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Racine Case High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Racine Case High School
Soccer: Girls JV1 (Location Changed) vs. Milwaukee Reagan 1 (Away)
-
Milwaukee Vincent High School
Softball: JV1 (Rescheduled to 05-10-24) vs. Indian Trail High School & Academy (Away)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
Softball: Varsity vs. Indian Trail High School & Academy (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Lower
Soccer: Girls Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Away)
-
Milwaukee Vincent High School
Sat, May 4
Softball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Softball: Varsity vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Baseball: JV2 vs. Muskego (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Softball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Softball: Varsity vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Baseball: JV2 vs. Muskego (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Softball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Softball: Varsity vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Softball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Softball: Varsity vs. Menomonee Falls Tomah">Multiple Schools (Away)
-
Sun Prairie East High School
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
Tennis: Boys JV1 vs. Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Baseball: JV2 vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Racine Case High School
Tue, May 7
Tennis: Boys JV1 (Rescheduled to 05-15-24) vs. Mukwonago (Away)
-
Oak Creek High School Tennis Courts
Baseball: JV1 (Cancelled) vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Baseball: JV2 (Rescheduled to 05-23-24) vs. Greendale (Away)
-
Greendale Community Center
Softball: JV1 (Cancelled) vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin Little League #6
Softball: Varsity vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Wed, May 8
Tennis: Boys JV1 (Cancelled) vs. Kenosha Tremper (Away)
-
Kenosha Tremper High School
Baseball: JV2 (Cancelled) vs. Marquette (Away)
-
Oak Creek Little League Complex
Baseball: Varsity vs. Racine Case High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Softball: JV1 (Rescheduled to 05-10-24) vs. Indian Trail High School & Academy (Away)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
Fri, May 10
Baseball: JV1 (Postponed) vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Softball: JV1 (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) vs. Indian Trail High School & Academy (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
Baseball: JV1 (Postponed) vs. Racine Case High School (Away)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
Baseball: JV1 vs. Pewaukee (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Baseball: JV2 (Location Changed) vs. Kenosha Tremper (Home)
-
Oak Creek Little League Complex
Softball: JV1 (Rescheduled from 05-09-24) vs. Racine Case High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
Softball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-09-24) vs. Racine Case High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Lower
Tue, May 14
Tennis: Boys JV1 vs. Muskego (Away)
-
Muskego High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Muskego (Away)
-
Muskego High School
Baseball: Varsity vs. Racine Park High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Racine Park High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Softball: JV1 (Cancelled) vs. Germantown (Away)
-
Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Softball: Varsity vs. Germantown (Away)
-
Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Racine Park High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Wed, May 15
Baseball: JV1 (Time Changed) vs. Muskego (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Tennis: Boys JV1 (Rescheduled from 05-07-24) vs. Mukwonago (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Tennis Courts
Baseball: Varsity vs. Racine Park High School (Away)
-
Horlick Athletic Field
Softball: JV1 (Time Changed) vs. New Berlin Eisenhower (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
Softball: Varsity (Time Changed) vs. New Berlin Eisenhower (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Lower
Sun, May 19
Tue, May 21
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Muskego (Away)
-
Princeton Club New Berlin
Soccer: Girls JV1 (Time Changed) vs. Greendale (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Baseball: JV1 vs. Kenosha Tremper (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School
Baseball: Varsity vs. Kenosha Tremper (Away)
-
Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Softball: Varsity vs. Racine Case High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Lower
Soccer: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Greendale (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Wed, May 22
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Marquette (Away)
-
Brown Deer Golf Course
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Muskego (Away)
-
Muskego High School
Baseball: JV1 vs. Kenosha Tremper (Away)
-
Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Baseball: JV2 (Location Changed) vs. Racine Case High School (Home)
-
Oak Creek Little League Complex
Baseball: Varsity vs. Kenosha Tremper (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Fri, May 24
Sat, May 25
Baseball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Baseball: Varsity vs. Menomonee Falls (Away)
-
Trenary Field
Baseball: JV2 vs. Waukesha West Silver (Away)
-
Waukesha West High School
Baseball: JV1 vs. Menomonee Falls (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - Baseball
Baseball: JV2 vs. Waukesha West Blue (Away)
-
Waukesha West High School
Sun, May 26
Tue, May 28
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Franklin (Away)
-
Oakwood Golf Course
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School Soccer Field
Wed, May 29
Thu, May 30
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. WIAA Tournament (Away)
-
Nielsen Stadium, Madison
Spring Art Show at OCHS
-
Final Jazz Knight (OCPAEC)
-
Softball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School Diamond - SB Lower
Fri, May 31
Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. WIAA Tournament (Away)
-
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. WIAA Tournament (Away)
-
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Sat, Jun 1
Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. WIAA Tournament (Away)
-
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. WIAA Tournament (Away)
-
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Oak Creek High School
  • Knights Athletics
  • No School
  • Quarters