Athletics Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 29
Tue, May 1
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Jaskwhich Stadium (Indian Trail Stadium)
Softball: JV1 Game vs Racine Case (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Racine Case (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Indian Trail (Away)
-
Jaskwhich Stadium (Indian Trail Stadium)
Wed, May 2
Fri, May 4
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Greendale (Away)
-
Morningstar Golf Club
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Cancelled)
-
Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Cancelled)
-
Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Softball: JV Game vs Mukwonago (Cancelled)
-
Mukwonago High School
Sat, May 5
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
Oak Creek High School
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fond du Lac (Away)
-
Rolling Meadows Golf Course
Softball: Varsity Invitational vs Poynette (Away)
-
Poynette High School
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Arrowhead HS (Away)
-
Arrowhead High School
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Arrowhead HS (Away)
-
Arrowhead High School
Sun, May 6
Tue, May 8
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Softball: JV1 Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Lions Park
Softball: Varsity Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Track: Girls JV Invitational vs Arrowhead HS (Away)
-
Arrowhead High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Wed, May 9
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Milwaukee King H.S (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Milwaukee King H.S (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Milwaukee King H.S (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Thu, May 10
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Racine Park (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Racine Park (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Tennis Courts
Softball: JV1 Game vs Indian Trail (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Indian Trail (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Track: Girls JV Scrimmage vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee High School
Sun, May 13
Fri, May 18
Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Soccer: Girls JV Match vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee Soccer Complex
Softball: JV Game vs Greendale (Cancelled)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Softball: Varsity Quadrangular vs Germantown (Away)
-
Kennedy Middle School - SB Fields
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee Soccer Complex
Sat, May 19
Softball: JV1 Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek High School, Softball #2 Central (Puetz Rd.)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Softball/Baseball Diamond
Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Sun, May 20
Mon, May 21
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee High School
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional vs South Milwaukee (Away)
-
South Milwaukee High School
Tue, May 22
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Racine Park (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Racine Park (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Wed, May 23
Baseball: JV Game vs Germantown (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Germantown (Away)
-
Germantown High School
Thu, May 24
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Mukwonago (Away)
-
Mukwonago High School
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional vs Mukwonago (Away)
-
Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Cudahy (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Baseball: JV Game vs Wauwatosa East (Away)
-
Brietlow Field
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wauwatosa East (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Cudahy (Cancelled)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Fri, May 25
Baseball: JV Game vs West Allis Hale (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs West Allis Hale (Away)
-
West Allis Hale High School
Sat, May 26
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Whitefish Bay (Away)
-
Whitefish Bay High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Whitefish Bay (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Sun, May 27
Mon, May 28
Tue, May 29
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waukesha South (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waukesha South (Home)
-
Oak Creek East Middle School, Soccer Field
Wed, May 30
Thu, May 31
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Pewaukee (Away)
-
Pewaukee Viillage Park
Baseball: JV Game vs West Allis Central (Away)
-
West Allis Hale High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs West Allis Central (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Fri, Jun 1
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Baseball: JV Game vs Menomonee Falls (Away)
-
Trenary Field
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Menomonee Falls (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Sat, Jun 2
Track: Boys Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs (Away)
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Wauwatosa West (Away)
-
Brietlow Field
Baseball: JV Game vs Franklin (Home)
-
Abenschein Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Franklin (Away)
-
Franklin High School

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Knights Athletics